Bio

Jake Paul

Jake Joseph Paul (born January 17, 1997) is a YouTube star, music artist and a comedic actor. Paul is best known for his web presence on Vine in 2013, where he had over 5.3 followers on the 6-second videos app. Paul played the main role as Dirk from the Disney Channel series Bizaarrdvark. He was also a cast member in a YouTube Red Original and a FOX Digital Movie.

 

Jake Paul was born in Cleveland, but spent most his childhood in Westlake, Ohio. Paul now resides in Los Angeles, California where he collaborates with a group he launched called TEAM 10. The group was launched in early 2017 with multiple internet personality to work on comedy skits and music in various ways.

Jake Paul Facts
Date of Birth
, (21 years old)
Birth Place
, ,
Birth Sign
Nationality
Nicknames
One Take Jake
Occupation
, , , , ,
Affiliated with
Networth
$4 Million
How do I contact Jake Paul?
Movies that Jake Paul appeared in
Year Movie Role
2016 Airplane Mode Himself
2016 Mono Dugan
2016 Dance Camp Lance
2015 Lyin’ Ryan Tim
Television shows that Jake Paul appeared in
Year Show Role
2017 The Price is Right Himself
2016 Walk the Prank Himself
2016 The Monroes Conrad
2016–present Bizaardvark Dirk

 

Trivia on Jake Paul:

  • Jake is the younger brother to web personality Logan Paul. The two collaborates quite often.
  • Jake trained to become a Navy Seal.
  • Jake launched Team 10 with 1 million in financing.
  • Jake was in a relationship with Alissa Violet. The two split in early 2017.
  • Jake and his team lives in the Beverly Grove neighborhood where they rent a mansion for $17k each month.

[Featured Image by Jake Paul/Facebook]

The Latest

To Top