Bio

Christina Grimmie

Christina Victoria Grimmie (born March 12, 1994) was an American singer, songwriter,  actress, reality contestant and YouTube star from Marlton, New Jersey, United States. Her popularity and recognition comes from her YouTube channel that features her performing covers and original songs.

Grimmie is also known for being a contestant on the singing competition television series The Voice (US) where she finished in third place.

On June 10, 2016, Grimmie died of gunshot wounds inflicted in a targeted attack that followed her concert performance in Orlando, Florida, United States.

Facts on Christina Grimmie:

  • Grimmie was offered a record deal by American rapper Lil Wayne.
Christina Grimmie Facts
Date of Birth
, (24 years old)
Birth Place
, ,
Birth Sign
Nicknames
Zeldaxlove64
Occupation
, , , , ,
Networth
Under Review
How do I contact Christina Grimmie?
Movies that Christina Grimmie appeared in
Year Movie Role
2016 The Matchbreaker Emily Atkins
Television shows that Christina Grimmie appeared in
Year Show Role
2014 The Voice (US) Contestant

[Featured Image by Christina Grimmie/YouTube]

The Latest

To Top