Bio

Dinah Jane

Dinah Jane Hansen (born June 22, 1997) is an American reality contestant, songwriter and singer from Santa Ana, California, United States. She is best known for being a contestant on the music competition television show The X Factor (US). She was eliminated from the show due to forgetting the lyrics. Hansen was later brought back and put in the girl group Fifth Harmony.

Simon Cowell had said in a interview if she didn’t forget her lyrics she would of went through as a solo singer.

Dinah Jane Facts
Date of Birth
, (21 years old)
Birth Place
, ,
Birth Sign
Nationality
Nicknames
Blue Dinah, DMac
Occupation
, ,
Affiliated with
Networth
Under Review
How do I contact Dinah Jane?
Social Media
         
Television shows that Dinah Jane appeared in
Year Show Role
2012 The X-Factor (US) Contestant

[Featured Image by Dinah Jane/Instagram]

The Latest

To Top