Bio

Conor McGregor

Conor Anthony McGregor (born July 14, 1988) is a professional mixed martial artist fighter from Dublin, Ireland. Since 2013, McGregor has been under contract with the American-based MMA promotion company, Ultimate Fighting Championship, as the current Lightweight Champion and the former Featherweight Champion. McGregor vacated his featherweight title after beating Eddie Alvarez for the lightweight title by technical knockout in the 2nd round.

McGregor now resides in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States with his longtime girlfriend Dee Devlin, the couple are expecting a baby boy in May of 2017.

Trivia on Conor McGregor:

  • McGregor is the only European to hold a featherweight & lightweight title.
  • McGregor has fought in three different weight classes: welterweight (170); lightweight (155); and featherweight (145).
  • McGregor is the biggest pay-per-view draw the UFC currently has under contract. McGregor vs Diaz II broke records with over 1,650,000 ppv buys.
  • McGregor has coached a season of The Ultimate Fight alongside Urijah Faber making it the first time in history two coaches will not be squaring off after the season ended.
Conor McGregor Facts
Date of Birth
, (30 years old)
Birth Place
, ,
Birth Sign
Ethnicity
Nicknames
The Notorious
Occupation
Affiliated with
Networth
$22 million
How do I contact Conor McGregor?
Social Media
         
Television shows that Conor McGregor appeared in
Year Show Role
2015 The Ultimate Fighter 22 Himself

[Featured Image by Conor McGregor/Facebook]

The Latest

To Top